Το Ινστιτούτο Ophthalmica στο 31ο Συνέδριο της Ελληνικής Εταιρείας Ενδοφακών & Διαθλαστικής Χειρουργικής

To Ινστιτούτο Οφθαλμολογίας & Μικροχειρουργικής Ophthalmica στο 31ο Συνέδριο της Ελληνικής Εταιρείας Ενδοφακών & Διαθλαστικής Χειρουργικής (HSIOIRS 2017) 
02 - 05 Μαρτίου 2017 
Αθήνα 
Ξενοδοχείο Hilton 
Δείτε το πλήρες επιστημονικό πρόγραμμα με όλες τις παρουσιάσεις των ιατρών 

hsioirs 2017

Thursday, March 2nd

 

Esperides Hall

Cornea Day

Coordinators: M. Balidis, D. Mikropoulos

16:00 - 18:00 How not to miss Acanthamoeba Keratitis - Speaker: D. Mikropoulos

18:30 - 20:00 Do we need a graft for transplantation? Corneal replacement - Speaker: M. Balidis

 

Friday March 3rd

 

Terpsichori Hall

10:30-11:15 Near Live Surgery

Intrastromal sliding peripheral keratoplasty - Surgeon: M. Balidis
Organized and Sponsored by: Ophthalmica

11:30-13:00 Opening Ceremomy
Coordinators: D. Koufala, President Elect of HSIOIRS - M. Balidis, Treasurer of HSIOIRS

 

Esperides Hall

Instructional Courses

10:30 - 11:20 Pros and cons of Femtosecond Laser in refractive surgery
Coordinators: D. Kyroudis, S. Levy
Instructors: M. Arvanitis, Sp. Gorezis, V. Liarakos, K. Moschou, D. Sakellaris

14:30 - 17:00 Basic Refractive Surgery Course
Coordinators: K. Koufala, D. Kyroudis
Instructors: D. Alexopoulos, M. Aspiotis, D. Bouzoukis, I. Chalkiadakis, S. Gorezis, G. Lampiris, L. Mavroudis, A. Oikonomou, S. Panagopoulou, I. Poulas, G. Roussopoulos, D. Sakellaris, Ch. Siganos, D. Siganos, P. Smachliou, P. Zotta

18:00 - 19:30 Keratoconus & Corneal Collagen Cross-Linking
Coordinators: M. Balidis, Z. Gatzioufas
Instructors: V. Liarakos, D. Miltsakakis, G. Pavlopoulos, K. Rallis, D. Sakellaris

Deer Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty part 1 - Miltos Balidis PhD, FEBOphth, ICOphth (download pdf)

Deer Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty part 2 - Miltos Balidis PhD, FEBOphth, ICOphth (download pdf) 

 

Erato B/C Hall

Instructional Courses

10:30 - 11:20 Dislocated IOLs / IOL fixation / IOL Exchange / Loose zonules
Coordinators: P. Oikonomidis, A. Liaska
Instructors: M. Balidis, E. Gotzaridis, E. Paroikakis, P. Petrou, M. Tsatsos

12:00 - 12:50 Glaucoma and Cataract surgery
Coordinators: V. Kozobolis, D. Mikropoulos
Instructors: S. Kandarakis, P. Papapanos, T. Xirou

16:30 - 17:20 Corneal Presbyopia corrections
Coordinator: V. Katsanevaki
Instructors: M. Balidis, A. Charonis, K. Rallis

 

Saturday, March 4th

 

Terpsichori Hall

10:00 - 11:00 Near Live Surgery

Micro-incision Cataract Surgery (MICS) with dual linear Stellaris
Surgeon: M. Balidis
Organized by: Ophthalmica
Sponsored by Mavrogenis B&L

17:00 - 18:00 Near Live Surgery
Moderator: D. Mikropoulos

18:00 - 19:30 SESCRS Symposium
Video session: "Cataract nightmare"
Coordinators: M. Balidis, D. Veselinovic
Speakers: M. Hawlina, S. Kaynak, P. Papadopoulos, M. Balidis

 

Esperides Hall

Instructional Courses

14:00 - 16:30 Basic Cataract Course
Coordinators: V. Karampatakis, I. Tsinopoulos
Instructors: A. Antoniadis, M. Balidis, E. Gotzaridis, Ch. Kalogeropoulos, V. Kozompolis, D. Kyroudis, K. Moschou, P. Smachliou, N. Ziakas, E. Zotta

Cataract and Cornea - Miltos Balidis PhD, FEBOphth, ICOphth (download pdf)

16:30 - 17:50 Challenging cataract cases
Coordinators: A. Polychronakos, S. Kaynak
Instructors: O. S. Arslan, I. Can, N. Cinhüseyinoğlu, G. Magouritsas, D. Miltsakakis, D. Sakellaris, Th. Vakalis

 

Erato B/C Hall

Instructional Courses

12:30 - 13:20 Addressing complications in refractive surgery & Refractive surgery in conjunction with other ocular pathology
Coordinators: S. Gorezis, G. Roussopoulos
Instructors: D. Alexopoulos, M. Arvanitis, D. Bouzoukis, Z. Zachariadis

14:00 - 14:50 From cornea graft harvesting to regenerative medicine
Coordinators: An. Charonis, S. Palioura
Instructors: M. Balidis, V. Liarakos, G. Stefanidis, A. Voudouri

 

Santorini Hall

Instructional Courses

14:00 - 15:30 Instructional Round Table
Common questions in pediatric ophthalmology practice. Guiding the general ophthalmologist how to act
Coordinator: N. Kozeis
Instructors: I. Asproudis, St. Gatzonis, D. Karageorgopoulos, A. Kouri, M. Triantafylla, St. Veliki
Organized by the Hellenic Society of Pediatric Ophthalmology & Strabismus

 

Terpsichori B Hall

12:30 - 13:50 Glaucoma operations: Valves and shunts GLAWL2
Instructors: K. Samaras, P. Bournas, M. Moschos, N. Mylopoulos

16:30 - 17:50 Aphakic iris-claw and anterior chamber IOL insertion CATWL7
Instructors: M. Balidis, An. Charonis, E. Patsoura, I. Poulas

 

Sunday, March 5th

 

Terpsichori Hall

09:30 - 11:00 Video Presentations

Sunset syndrome managed with the Siepser sliding knot
Tsouris K.D, Mandalos A, Mourtzoukos S, Tranos P, Psathas A

Heading south is not an option
Tsouris K.D, Mandalos A, Mourtzoukos S, Tranos P

 

Erato B/C Hall

Instructional Courses

10:30 - 11:20 Macular oedema and cataract
Coordinators: P. Masaoutis, T. Vakalis
Instructors: S. Asteriades, E. Hatziralli, A. Maniateas, P. Stavrakas

 

Terpsichori B Hall

High Communication Wetlabs

09:15 - 10:45 Lamellar keratoplasty - Flaps - Intracorneal rings CORWL2
Instructors: M. Balidis, V. Katsanevaki, K. Samaras, Ch. Siganos, M. Tsatsos

hsioirs 2017-2

Πατήστε εδώ για περισσότερες πληροφορίες

Πατήστε εδώ για να δείτε το πλήρες επιστημονικό πρόγραμμα του συνεδρίου